Homicide Counter 2020
Number | Date | Area | Name |
271 | July 25 | Sangre Grande | Francis Joseph |
270 | July 25 | Diego Martin | Abida John |
269 | July 24 | Freeport | Yeahkirk Amin Walker |
268 | July 21 | Tobago | James Ferguson |
267 | July 21 | Tobago | Kenny Wolfe |
266 | July 19 | Matura | Gidron King |
265 | July 18 | St. James | Nicholai Andrews |
264 | July 18 | St. James | Kerdiel Sealy |
263 | July 18 | Caura | Angelo Monderoy |
262 | July 18 | Tunapuna | Kevin Venus |
261 | July 18 | D'Abadie | Dinelvi Tinto |
260 | July 18 | Ste. Madeline | Quame Sandiford |
259 | July 17 | Belmont | Michael Sheldon John |
258 | July 17 | Gonzales | Jason Hamilton |
257 | July 17 | D'Abadie | Selwyb Springer |
256 | July 16 | Barrackpore | Deon Chattergoon |
255 | July 15 | Moruga | Marvis Joseph |
254 | July 13 | Toco | Marlon Maiteland |
253 | July 13 | Wallerfield | Winston Kalyan |
252 | July 13 | Trincity | Richard Guevara |
251 | July 12 | Sangre Grande | Anton Blake |
250 | July 11 | Champs Fleur | no name given |
249 | July 7 | POS | Sheldon Best |
248 | July 6 | Arima | Aaron Castillo |
247 | July 6 | Wallerfield | Roodel Flaunders |
246 | July 5 | Pleasantville | Issa Aaron Ambrose |
245 | July 5 | Arouca | Kyle George |
244 | July 4 | Tobago | Avion Nurse |
243 | July 3 | Chase Village | Robert Soogrim |
242 | July 2 | St. Augustine | Robert Soogrim |
241 | June 30 | Penal | Devanand Sugrim |
240 | June 30 | Pt. Fortin | Hayden Crichlow |
239 | June 29 | Claxton Bay | Adana Stacy Dick |
238 | June 29 | Morvant | Kevon Archibald |
237 | June 29 | Pt. Fortin | Henry Collymore |
236 | June 29 | Trincity | Richard Guevara |
235 | June 29 | Trincity | Kevon Archibald |
234 | June 28 | Diego Martin | Marley Ballentyne |
233 | June 28 | Petit Valley | Jesse Mascall |
232 | June 27 | Morvant | Allen Mosely |
231 | June 25 | Claxton Bay | Duane Wright |
230 | June 23 | Tobago | Koongebeharry Jaisarie |
232 | June 23 | Tobago | Dwight Turpin |
231 | June 22 | Carlsen Field | No name given |
230 | June 22 | Cunupia | Devon Brown |
229 | June 22 | Penal | Wellington Davidson |
228 | June 22 | Penal | Shazard Mohammed |
227 | June 21 | Penal | Ricky Morris |
226 | June 21 | Couva | Ravi Samlal |
225 | June 21 | Moruga | Matthew Brown |
224 | June 20 | Petit Valley | Gabriel Joseph |
223 | June 20 | Petit Valley | Christopher Williams |
222 | June 20 | Arima | Kerron Prince |
221 | June 20 | Morvant | Natasha May |
220 | June 19 | D'Abadie | Selwyn Springer |
219 | June 19 | Tunpauna | Aniah McLeod |
218 | June 19 | Tunapuna | Stefon McLeod |
217 | June 18 | La Romaine | Shekeil Cardinal |
216 | June 17 | Tobago | Elena Dial |
215 | June 16 | Morvant | Shawn Alleyne |
214 | June 16 | Plaisance Park | Geeta Newman |
213 | June 15 | Carapo | Roger Cable |
212 | June 14 | Arima | Jahdil Xavier |
211 | June 13 | Laventille | Shem Thomas |
210 | June 13 | Laventille | WPC Clinton |
209 | June 12 | Carapo | Darren Perreira |
208 | June 11 | Maraval | Billy Toussaint |
207 | June 10 | Barrackpore | Tricia Ramsaran-Ramdass |
206 | June 9 | Maloney | Tevin Sullivan |
205 | June 8 | Oropune | Jarobi Balfour |
204 | June 6 | Wallerfield | Richard Bramble |
203 | June 6 | Morvant | Wayne Liverpool |
202 | June 6 | Morvant | Tauran Holder |
201 | June 5 | Tunapuna | Keiron Theroulde |
200 | June 5 | Tunapuna | Kathleen Theroulde |
199 | June 5 | Tobago | Kenwyn James |
198 | June 5 | Tobago | Kelton James |
197 | June 4 | Gasparillo | Harry Persad |
196 | June 4 | Diego Martin | Reanna Gordon |
195 | June 2 | San Juan | Sean Allen |
194 | June 2 | Aranguez | Isaiah Chioke Cadet |
193 | May 29 | POS | Romel Cudjoe |
192 | May 28 | Cascade | Micah Payne/Foncette |
192 | May 28 | Cascade | Lincoln Gopiechan |
191 | May 25 | San Fernando | Devon Rajaram |
190 | May 25 | New Grant | Guimar Marcano |
189 | May 25 | New Grant | Darnell Mitchell |
188 | May 25 | New Grant | Aaron George |
187 | May 25 | New Grant | Jose Serrano |
186 | May 23 | Aranguez | Selwyn Joseph |
185 | May 22 | Princes Town | Shawn Mohammed |
184 | May 21 | St. Anns | Marlon Joseph |
183 | May 20 | Arima | Brandon Atkins |
182 | May 20 | Piarco | Muyembe Blake |
181 | May 19 | Belmont | Lawrence Charles |
180 | May 18 | Piarco | Kemraj Singh |
179 | May 18 | Cunupia | Leela Mackan |
178 | May 18 | Cunupia | Kenneth Mackan |
177 | May 17 | Cunupia | No name given |
176 | May 16 | Arima | Nicholas Edwards |
175 | May 16 | Arima | Anderson Rechais |
174 | May 12 | Maraval | Atiola Josiah Herod |
173 | May 11 | La Horquetta | Marvin Joseph |
172 | May 6 | Cedros | Kissoon Motee |
171 | April 29 | Couva | David Ramkissoon |
170 | April 26 | San Fernando | Keith Smith |
169 | April 25 | Maloney | Atiba McKenna |
168 | April 25 | Laventille | Roland Chattergoon |
167 | April 24 | Laventille | Dwayne Thomas |
166 | April 23 | Claxton Bay | Leston Henry |
165 | April 22 | Couva | Vishanie Chitbahal |
164 | April 22 | Couva | Vishal Chitbahal |
163 | April 22 | Sangre Grande | Shameed Ali |
162 | April 22 | Guapo | Aaliyah Thomas |
161 | April 22 | Guapo | Anthony Jackson |
160 | April 21 | Arouca | Dion Fernandez |
159 | April 19 | Laventille | Latiff Ali |
158 | April 17 | San Fernando | Sheldon Beepath |
157 | April 17 | Diego Martin | Wesley Harewood |
156 | April 17 | Chaguanas | Julien Emmanuel |
155 | April 16 | Diego Martin | Francis Pierre |
154 | April 15 | Valencia | Ikel Williams |
153 | April 15 | St. James | Jovan Phillip |
152 | April 14 | POS | Gyasi Richardson |
151 | April 13 | Laventille | Andre Melville |
150 | April 13 | San Fernando | Kadeem Jordan |
149 | April 12 | Santa Cruz | Jude Dalrymple |
148 | April 12 | Penal | Visham Ramdeen |
147 | April 11 | Marabella | Hayden Smith |
146 | April 11 | Trincity | Sharmin James |
145 | April 11 | Trincity | 'Slick' |
144 | April 11 | Marabella | Desmond Edwards |
143 | April 9 | Laventille | Joshua Henry |
142 | April 8 | Maraval | Joe Jordan Bidassie |
141 | April 7 | Piarco | Anand Rajkumar |
140 | April 3 | San Fernando | Saheed Mohammed |
139 | April 3 | La Horquetta | Sooman Mahabir |
138 | April 3 | Couva | Sherwin Williams |
137 | April 1 | St. Joseph | Shaquille Euzepe |
136 | Mar 30 | St. James | Andre Lumsden |
135 | Mar 29 | Cunupia | Mary Mark |
134 | Mar 29 | Cunupia | Stanton Gialdo |
133 | Mar 27 | St. James | Joseph Daniel |
132 | Mar 24 | Pt. Fortin | Kevon Bernard |
131 | Mar 23 | Arouca | Kadeem Roberts |
130 | Mar 23 | Fyzabad | No name given |
129 | Mar 19 | St James | "Chase" |
128 | Mar 19 | Laventille | Matthew Samuel |
127 | Mar 18 | Cunupia | Wei Qui Ke |
126 | Mar 18 | Cunupia | Darin Maraj |
125 | Mar 17 | Carenage | Wilson Efran Sosa Trillo |
124 | Mar 17 | Ste Madeline | Akeem Clarke |
123 | Mar 12 | Gasparillo | Chandramatie Rohan |
122 | Mar 11 | Morvant | Gabriel Boland |
121 | Mar 11 | La Filette | Kareem Marshall |
120 | Mar 9 | Morvant | N'yika Keyata |
119 | Mar 9 | Tunapuna | Vaughdell Joseph |
118 | Mar 6 | Valencia | Brian Bradley/Belasco |
117 | Mar 6 | Piarco | Ronald Moses |
116 | Mar 5 | St. Helena | Sadiq Maloney |
115 | Mar 4 | Carenage | Jessica Zamore |
114 | Mar 4 | Arouca | Jude Alves |
113 | Mar 4 | Wallerfield | Corey Rechais |
112 | Mar 4 | Laventille | No name given |
111 | Mar 3 | St. James | Lyndon Pierre |
110 | Mar 3 | St. Joseph | Darie Simon |
109 | Mar 3 | St. Joseph | Sharlene Ramkissoon |
108 | Mar 2 | Valencia | Denzil Parks |
107 | Mar 2 | Pt. Fortin | Stephon Sylvester |
106 | Mar 2 | Chaguanas | Kevin Francois |
105 | Mar 2 | Debe | Ann-Marie Seepersad |
104 | Mar 1 | St Joseph | No name given |
103 | Feb 29 | Diego Martin | Jamal Frazer |
102 | Feb 29 | Caura | No name given |
101 | Feb 29 | Maloney | Cyril Haynes |
100 | Feb 29 | Laventille | Akiel Millings |
99 | Feb 28 | Petit Valley | Robert Saunders |
98 | Feb 28 | Arima | Anton Drayton |
97 | Feb 28 | St. Joseph | Ronald Stewart |
96 | Feb 28 | Chaguanas | Vicky Baldeo |
95 | Feb 28 | Guapo | Seycelles Hannah |
94 | Feb 28 | Guapo | Patrick Farrell |
93 | Feb 28 | Guapo | Ceslyn Farrell |
92 | Feb 27 | Oropouche | Devon Roberts |
91 | Feb 25 | Carenage | Fabien Joseph |
90 | Feb 25 | Diego Martin | Daniel Marcano |
89 | Feb 24 | Petit Valley | Jabari Paul/Ajamo Paul |
88 | Feb 24 | St. Joseph | No name given |
87 | Feb 23 | El Dorado | Nicole Hackshaw |
86 | Feb 23 | Valencia | Joanna Hood |
85 | Feb 22 | Caura | Jerome Guiseppi |
84 | Feb 22 | Morvant | Oreon Blaze |
83 | Feb 21 | Cocorite | Damian Farrell |
82 | Feb 21 | Siparia | Rachel Logan |
81 | Feb 20 | Marabella | Daniel Sooklal |
80 | Feb 18 | Carenage | Joshua James |
79 | Feb 17 | Chaguanas | No name given |
78 | Feb 17 | Cunupia | Roderick Harewood |
77 | Feb 17 | Mt. St. Benedict | No name given |
76 | Feb 17 | Diego Martin | Jahmean Mondezie |
75 | Feb 16 | Arima | Joel Franco |
74 | Feb 15 | Barataria | Mcklaston Mannette |
73 | Feb 14 | Arima | Neeval Rampersad |
72 | Feb 13 | Enterprise | Alana Mohammed |
71 | Feb 12 | Chickland | Charan Singh |
70 | Feb 12 | Cocorite | Brian Taitt |
69 | Feb 11 | Rancho Quemado | Alfia Augustine |
68 | Feb 11 | Rancho Quemado | Jabari Taylor |
67 | Feb 11 | Ranch Quemado | Shaqueille Dottin |
66 | Feb 11 | Rancho Quemado | Antonio Alexander |
65 | Feb 11 | San Fernando | Marlon La Guerre |
64 | Feb 11 | Arima | Rondell Samuel |
63 | Feb 11 | Arima | Raheem Mitchell |
62 | Feb 10 | Sangre Grande | Preston Brent Taylor |
61 | Feb 9 | St. Anns | Adam Ali |
60 | Feb 9 | Kelly Village | Makisha Maynard |
59 | Feb 9 | Princes Town | Ketema Canhigh |
58 | Feb 9 | Sangre Grande | Jenny Bernard Granado |
57 | Feb 9 | Arouca | Sumatie Ramjit |
56 | Feb 9 | Arouca | Joseph Ramsingh |
55 | Feb 9 | Princes Town | Meera Ramnath |
54 | Feb 9 | Princes Town | Craig Hoi Pong |
53 | Feb 8 | St. James | Jules Sonny Bruce |
52 | Feb 7 | Diego Martin | David Strubling |
51 | Feb 6 | Springvale | Cindy Joseph |
50 | Feb 6 | Springvale | Elijah Hillaire |
49 | Feb 5 | Maloney | Hardy Abdul Mohammed |
48 | Feb 1 | Talparo | Paul Carrera |
47 | Feb 1 | Laventille | Noel Sheppard |
46 | Jan 31 | Cocorite | Roland Issac |
45 | Jan 30 | Barrackpore | Deoraj Persad |
44 | Jan 30 | Diego Martin | Edgar Viaje |
43 | Jan 30 | Diego Martin | Corey Nickels |
42 | Jan 28 | Maloney | Isaiah Cox |
41 | Jan 28 | La Romaine | Jason Calliste |
40 | Jan 27 | Laventille | No name given |
39 | Jan 27 | Rio Claro | Roger Khan |
38 | Jan 27 | Couva | Naiee Singh |
37 | Jan 25 | La Horquetta | Jama; White |
36 | Jan 25 | Petit Valley | Christian Harewood |
35 | Jan 25 | Laventille | Jason Fernando |
34 | Jan 25 | Laventille | Marvin Pierre |
33 | Jan 25 | Debe | Ashram Boodram |
32 | Jan 25 | Curepe | Calvin Glasgow |
31 | Jan 22 | Tunapuna | Kenneth Maillard |
30 | Jan 21 | Enterprise | Daniel Dember |
29 | Jan 19 | Marabella | Kevon King |
28 | Jan 19 | Claxton Bay | Akim McDonald |
27 | Jan 18 | Longdenville | Kurt Edwards |
26 | Jan 18 | Santa Flora | Vincent Panchoo |
25 | Jan 18 | La Horquetta | Kenrick Young |
24 | Jan 16 | Arima | Julien Christopher Caleb |
23 | Jan 16 | Wallerfield | Nyron Samuel |
22 | Jan 16 | Wallerfield | Dimitri Cust |
21 | Jan 16 | Wallerfield | Jordan Archibald |
20 | Jan 15 | Claxton Bay | Rudradeva Sharma |
19 | Jan 15 | Malabar | Kedel Esdelle |
18 | Jan 15 | POS | Kayode Donawa |
17 | Jan 15 | POS | Aaron Broomes |
16 | Jan 14 | Malabar | Kevin Parkinson |
15 | Jan 14 | Arouca | Tracey Ottley |
14 | Jan 14 | Arouca | 'Marshy' |
13 | Jan 11 | San Fernando | Brian Hackette |
12 | Jan 11 | Diego Martin | Aaron Shui Feng |
11 | Jan 10 | Aranguez | Hassan Mansano |
10 | Jan 9 | Siparia | Cassian Greenidge |
09 | Jan 9 | Avocat | Gabrielle Dubarry |
08 | Jan 7 | Siparia | Jamil Ahmed |
07 | Jan 6 | Lopinot | Kadeem Charles |
06 | Jan 6 | POS | Jezelle Phillip-Fornellier |
05 | Jan 6 | Arima | Randy Chuniesingh |
04 | Jan 6 | Arima | Damien Chuniesingh |
03 | Jan 6 | Arima | Polly Ann Chuniesingh |
02 | Jan 2 | San Souci | Trevor Lucas |
01 | Jan 1 | California | Renaldo Chinapoo |